Pale Fuel Systems Limited, Bumpers Farm

Pale Fuel Systems Limited
Unit 9 Westpoint Business Park, Bumpers Farm Industrial Estate
SN14 6RB Bumpers Farm
Wiltshire England
Phone:
01249 657544
Phone:
0845 116 2828
Verified Listing, updated one month ago

Official Data

Official Name
PALE CLASSICS LTD
Reg. office address
UNIT 9, WESTPOINT BUSINESS PARK BUMPERS FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, SN14 6RB, BUMPERS FARM, Wiltshire
Company Number
07876393
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
06/06/2014 - PALE FUEL SYSTEMS LTD
SIC Code
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
09 Dec 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
33 Turpin Way Chippenham SN14 0UF United Kingdom

Description

Pale Fuel Systems Limited are a leading installer of supplemental HHO fuel cells, designed to reduce emissions by up to 95% and increase mpg by up to 35% on petrol vehicles and up to 50% on diesel vehicles.
How does it work?
The HHO gas is produced from water via electrolysis and fed back into the air intake to then mix with the normal fuel - of which you need less of - and burns in the cylinder.


Company description
Hydrogen has a much greater flame rate than normal fossil fuels and also burns at a greater temperature. This equates to vapourising the majority of carbon that would normally pass into the exhaust stream.

What you get is a vehicle that is more fuel efficient whilst being much kinder to the environment.

Can it be fitted to any vehicle?

Yes. The hydrogen fuel cell generator produces hydrogen (H20 to HHO) on demand and can be fitted safely onto any vehicle or internal combustion engine.

This means it can be fitted to cars, vans, lorries, buses, taxis, boats and even generators.

It does not affect any warranty or insurance policy.

Because it only produces HHO on demand there is no storage of pressurised gas - unlike LPG - which makes it as safe as a glass of water.

With installation of this product you automatically get a 1 year warranty.

The benefits are a reduction of up to 95% in CO, NOx and hydrocarbon levels.

A reduction in the fossil fuel that is burnt within the vehicle's engine.

A fuel saving of up to 50% on diesel vehicles and up to 35% on petrol vehicles.

There was a reduction in road tax for vehicles fitted with this cell as it is classed as an alternative dual-fuelled vehicle. The Government in their 2011 budget removed the dual fuel reduction banding, this is something that we are lobbying ministers about for re-instatement.
Keywords:
Business Support, Professional Services
Services
servicing, Garage Services
Brands
terraclean
Pale Fuel Systems Limited is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Pale Fuel Systems Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit 7, The Ley Business Park
    SN13 8EW  Box
  2. Unit 11 - 12;West Point Business Park
    SN14 6RB  Bumpers Farm
  3. Unit A1, Bumpers Farm Industrial Estate
    SN14 6LH  Bumpers Farm
  4. 4 Vincients Rd
    SN14 6NQ  Bumpers Farm
  5. Unit 11 Vincients Road, Bumpers Farm
    SN14 6BB  Chippenham
  6. CHIPPENHAM MOTOR COMPANY BUMPERS WAY
    SN14 6LF  Bumpers Farm
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies